Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of personal data sets out a new approach to the control and processing of personal data. We have reviewed and adapted our privacy policy to the new requirements and we want to provide more information and transparency in relation to the processing of personal data.

Sauclass is is responsible for the processing of personal data of its users and customers, as well as the data that may be collected through the website.
 
Sauclass informs to the users of the Web site about its policy regarding the treatment and protection of the personal data of the users and customers that can be obtained by the navigation or hiring of services through its Web site.

Purpose of data processing.

Your personal data is collected for the purpose of providing and maintaining the contractually agreed services as well as to be able to inform you about new products and services.

The processing of the data you provide through the forms on the website https://www.sauclass.com/, will be governed by this same privacy policy.

The operations, management and technical procedures that are carried out in an automated or non-automated way and that allow the collection, storage, modification, transfer and other actions on personal data, are considered as personal data processing.

Sauclass will proceed to treat the personal data in a legal, loyal, transparent, adequate, pertinent, limited, exact and updated way.

Data collected for the provision of a service

The personal data that you provide us with in order to provide a service will be the minimum required to draw up the contract and to offer you the services that you contract and to comply with the legal obligations.

The data will be kept for the legally established periods.

Data collected for the request of information through the web form.

The personal data collected through the web form for the request of information are intended to send commercial information about our products and services.

The processing of the data in this case is legitimised by the express consent you give us by accepting to send the information provided through the form.

Exercise of rights

In accordance with the rights conferred by Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of personal data, you may exercise your rights of access, rectification, limitation of processing, erasure, transfer and objection to the processing of your data by sending your request to the postal address indicated or to the e-mail address sauclass@sauclass.com.

In order to exercise these rights, you must identify yourself by presenting your ID card.

Recipients

Sauclass informs the users that their personal data will not be communicated to third parties, with the exception that such communication of data is covered by a legal obligation or when the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with a processor. In the latter case, the recipients of your data may be companies of the group, companies of patrimonial solvency (in the case of non-payment, communicated by means of the procedures and guarantees established by the regulations in force) as well as certain persons in charge of the processing necessary for the correct provision of the services.)

Sauclass maintains strict criteria for the selection of data processors and is contractually committed with each one to comply and enforce the obligations established in terms of data protection.

Variation of the data

Unless you inform us otherwise, we will understand that the data have not been modified and that you undertake to notify us of any variation.

For any claim you can contact Sauclass. You can also contact the Spanish Data Protection Agency www.aepd.es.

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. More information

Use of cookies

This website is using cookies for improving your experience as a user. If you keep on navigating you are giving your consent to the use of these cookies and our cookies policy. Click on the COOKIES POLICY, the link for more information. You can also check our LEGAL NOTICE and to our website PRIVACY POLICY.

Close